News

You will find a list of our most recent news articles below.

If you wish to find a specific article please use the filters and search box on the left handside and top of this page respectively.

Newsletter-Easter-2021Download

Term-Dates-2021-2022Download

As we have no water in the 6th Form today, we have had to take the decision to close the 6th Form due to Health and Safety of pupils and staff. A plumber is visiting today and we hope the issue will be resolved and we will be able to open tomorrow (21st January 2021)

Newsletter-Christmas-2020Download

Rebecca Parker (Physiotherapist) Speech and Language Therapist [email protected] Emma Pontefract Speech and Language Therapist [email protected] Stephanie Monaghan Integrated Therapist [email protected] Helen Beales Integrated Therapist Assistant [email protected]

Rebecca Parker (Physiotherapist) Speech and Language Therapist [email protected] Emma Pontefract Speech and Language [email protected] Stephanie Monaghan Integrated Therapist [email protected] Helen Beales Integrated Therapist Assistant [email protected]

Caroline Lewin School Nurse [email protected] Jo-Ann Chapman School Nurse [email protected]

Teaching Staff Jane Holloway English Teacher [email protected] Liz Wainwright Food Tech Teacher [email protected] Tor Carter Head of PE [email protected] Karen Withers Swimming Coach [email protected] ABSS James Gearing Head of ABSS [email protected] Tricia McAfee ABSS Teacher [email protected] Marnie Osborn Autism Support Worker [email protected] Ash Sayer Family Support Worker [email protected] MOVE and Manual Handling Helen Thurgood MOVE & Manual Handling Trainer [email protected] Therapies Jane Stokes Horticultural Therapy [email protected]

Anna Beaumont Head of 6th Form abeaumont[email protected] Sam Raw Teacher and Head of English and Communication [email protected] Ceri Brueton 6th Form Tutor and 14 to 19 Transitions Lead / Careers Advisor [email protected] Igor Stofan Teacher [email protected] Ola Tarczynska Teacher [email protected]

Primary Explorers Josh Connick Head of Primary Explorers [email protected] Bronwen Cooke Teacher [email protected] Unity Speakman Teacher [email protected] Fay Bjornstad Teacher [email protected] Kathryn Sykes Teacher and BTA Mentor [email protected] Nancy Slater Teacher [email protected] Katie McAlees BTA Trainee Teacher [email protected] Alison Hallowell Teacher [email protected] Primary Adventurers Jamie Bonwell Head of Primary Adventurers [email protected] Megan Brown Teacher and BTA Mentor [email protected] Becky Taylor Teacher [email protected] Alex Gomez Teacher and Lead Teacher for Pupils with Complex Needs [email protected] Catie […]

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×